Hillside Staff Roster

2021-2022 Hillside Staff Roster

Administration
Dr. Samanthaa Anglin - Principal
Mr. Thomas Adamo - Assistant Principal

Main Office
Stacey Best - Head Secretary
Mara Mazur - Secretary

3rd Grade
101 - Nicole Morrisroe - ELA / Social Studies
121 - Samira Harris - Math / Science
130 - Tanya Bitar - In Class Support
208 - Eli Siebert- Math / Science
221 - Stacey Heuschkel - ELA / Social Studies
224 - Leslie Masuzzo - Math / Science / ELA / Social Studies
227 - Lisa Frankle - ELA / Social Studies
228 - MiSoo Chung - ELA / Social Studies

4th Grade
002 - Megan Murphy - ELA / Social Studies
120 - Tina Traina - ELA / Social Studies
127 - Bonnie Schatzman - Math / Science
201 - Michele Gorcica - ELA / Social Studies / Math / Science
203 - Christian Hart - Math / Science
220 - Amanda Senior - Math / Science
222 - Pam Gerdes - ELA / Social Studies
229 - Noell Tundo - In Class Support

5th Grade
001 - Tai Matthews - ELA / Social Studies
103 - Kari Brantner - Math / Science
122 - Peter Bongiovanni - Math / Science
124 - Ashley Bostic - Math / Science / ELA / Social Studies
128 - Heather DesLonde - ELA / Social Studies
207 - Eugene Kline - Math / Science
225 - Sherryl Le - In Class Support
226 - Amanda Hart - ELA / Social Studies
Sally Solo - ELA / Social Studies Long Term Substitute

Resource Instruction
102 - Kaitlyn McCrone - 3rd ELA / Social Studies
107 - Monika Tiwari - 3rd and 5th Math / Science
123 - Meghan Aumack - 4th and 5th ELA / Social Studies
126 - Grace Yoo - 4th and 5th Math / Science
202 - Sanaa Kersey - 4th and 5th ELA / Social Studies
208A - Kari Barsa - 4th and 5th Math / Science
223 - Karja Longmore - 4th and 5th ELA / Social Studies

Curriculum Support
024A - Lino Martire - Math Support
205 - Renee Graham - Literacy Support

Related Arts
003 - Charlene Scott - Spanish
004 - Xiu Xian Li - Mandarin
007 - Christopher Golinski - Music (Instrumental)
010A/010B - Tracey Kelly-Lever - Health and Physical Education (Athletics & Gymnastics)
022 - John Poff - Drama
010B/026 - Ariana Smeriglio - Health and Physical Education (Athletics & Dance)
105 - Sung-Hyuk Park - Music (Vocal)
106 - Alice Hermida - Technology
206 - Susan Bartol - Specialized Science
209 - Sona Yeghiazaryan - Visual Arts

Support Services
Rosemarie Boyle - Nurse
Naomi Kaplan - LDTC
Dr. Dina Cagliostro - Psychologist
Soukaina Barnes - Social Worker
Phyllis Lowenthal - Speech Pathologist
Ruthelyn Elkin - Speech Pathologist
Sabra Scott - School Counselor
Diane Specht - Occupational Therapist

Paraprofessionals
Annastasia Bailey
Amanda Brennan
Anaya Brown

Briana Carr
Cheryl Criss 
Zorina D’Emilio
Annie Duffy
Cabral Edley
Fabien Hankers
Addison Jarvis
Charles Johnson
Jackie Preiskines
Monimia Riley
Sally Solo
Alexander Solomon
Asia Thompson
Jennifer Wilson

Custodians
Wayne Luhrs - Head Custodian
Alfuquan Hall
Sal Saavedra
Jasmine Simpson

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.