Central Office Who's Who



Superintendent's Office Title Telephone
Dr. Jonathan Ponds
Superintendent of Schools
509-4010
Mrs. Nina DeRosa Executive Assistant to the Superintendent
509-4010
Business Office Title Telephone
Christina Hunt Business Administrator/Board Secretary
509-4020 x50603
Edwin Brown Assistant Business Administrator
509-4020 x50602
Mrs. Beth Borowski Payroll Supervisor
509-4020 x50605
Sheila Maurice Transportation Supervisor
509-4020 x50609
Mr. Tyreek Hunter
Director of Buildings and Grounds
509-4020 x14722
Equity, Curriculum & Instruction Office Title Telephone
Dr. Kalisha Morgan
Assistant Superintendent for Equity, Curriculum and Instruction 509-4020 x50502
Ms. Jennifer Goforth Director of STEM (K-12)
509-4020 x50504
Dr. Jill McLaughlin
Director of Elementary Education
509-4020 x50505
Mr. Marcos Vargas Director of Humanities (K-12)
509-4020 x50503
Dr. Vicky Chang Supervisor of World Language & ESL
509-4020 x50506
Ms. Amber Reed Data Analyst for Student Achievement
509-4000 x50507
Operations & School Support Services Office Title Telephone
Dr. Felice A. Harrison-Crawford Assistant Superintendent of Operations and School Support Services
509-4020 x50302
Ms. Jasmine Malloy Registrar
509-4020 x50303
Personnel Office Title Telephone
Mr. Damen Cooper
Director of Human Resources
509-4020 x50202
Special Services Office Title Telephone
Dr. David Goldblatt Interim Director of Pupil Services
509-4020 x50402
Ms. Carla Perez Supervisor of Special Education
509-4020 x50404
Dr. Shivoyne Trim Supervisor of Special Education
509-4075
Mrs. Jennifer Finnerty Supervisor of Special Education
509-4020 x51701
Ms. Tameka Stafford Supervisor of Special Education
509-4020 x50405
Ms. Tina La Gala
District Nursing Supervisor
509-4020 x50406
Ms. Maggie Shaver-Dock
District Mental Health/Anti-Bullying Coordinator
TBA
Technology Office Title Telephone
Mr. Christopher Graber
Director of Technology 
509-4020 x14892
Mrs. Magdalena Fischer Manager of District Information Systems
509-4020 x14894
TBD Manager of Technical Support
509-4020 x14890


Topic Directory

Topic Name Telephone
Affirmative Action/Title IX Mr. Damen Cooper
509-4020 x50202
Assessment/Standardized Testing Ms. Jennifer Goforth 509-4020 x50504
Community Partners Dr. Felice A. Harrison-Crawford 509-4020 x50302
Computers/Technology Mr. Christopher Graber 509-4020 x14892
Anti-Bullying Coordinator Ms. Maggie Dock 509-4000 
Emergency Management Dr. Felice A. Harrison-Crawford 509-4020 x50302
Enrollment Report Dr. Felice A. Harrison-Crawford 509-4020 x50302
ESEA (Elementary and Secondary Education Act) Title I Dr. Kalisha Morgan
509-4020 x50502
ESEA (Elementary and Secondary Education Act) Title IIA Dr. Kalisha Morgan
509-4020 x50502
ESEA (Elementary and Secondary Education Act) Title III Dr. Vicky Chang 509-4020 x50506
ESL (English as a Second Language)/World Languages Dr. Vicky Chang 509-4020 x50506
Facilities Mr. Tyreek Hunter 509-4020 x14722
Homeless Liaison Dr. Felice A. Harrison-Crawford 509-4020 x50302
Non-Residency Anonymous Reporting Hotline
Dr. Felice A. Harrison-Crawford
509-4020 x50302
Registration/School Placement Request Dr. Felice A. Harrison-Crawford
Ms. Jasmine Malloy
509-4020 x50302
509-4017
Residency Dr. Felice A. Harrison-Crawford 509-4020 x50302
Special Education Dr. David Goldblatt 509-4020 x50402
Student Attendance Dr. Felice A. Harrison-Crawford 509-4020 x50302
Teacher Evaluation Mr. Damen Cooper
509-4020 x50202
Transportation Ms. Sheila Maurice
509-4020 x50610
Student Safety Data System Reporting Dr. Felice A. Harrison-Crawford 509-4020 x50302

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.