Hillside Staff Roster

2022-2023 Hillside Staff Roster

Administration
Dr. Samanthaa Anglin - Principal
Mr. Lino Martire - Interim Assistant Principal

Main Office
Stacey Best - Head Secretary
Mara Mazur - Secretary

3rd Grade
101 - Nicole Morrisroe - ELA / Social Studies
121 - Samira Harris - Math / Science
130 - Tanya Bitar - In Class Support
208 - Eli Siebert- Math / Science
221 - Stacey Heuschkel - Math / Science 
224 - Leslie Masuzzo - Math / Science / ELA / Social Studies
227 - Lisa Frankle - ELA / Social Studies
228 - MiSoo Chung - ELA / Social Studies

4th Grade
002 - Megan Murphy - ELA / Social Studies
120 - Tina Traina - ELA / Social Studies
127 - Bonnie Schatzman - Math / Science
201 - Michele Gorcica - ELA / Social Studies / Math / Science
203 - Christian Hart - Math / Science
220 - Amanda Senior - Math / Science
222 - Pam Gerdes - ELA / Social Studies
229 - Noell Tundo - In Class Support

5th Grade
001 - Tai Matthews - ELA / Social Studies
103 - Kari Brantner - Math / Science
122 - Peter Bongiovanni - Math / Science
124 - Ashley Bostic - Math / Science
126 - Michelle Levine - Math / Science / ELA / SS
128 - Heather DesLonde - ELA / Social Studies
Sally Solo - Long Term Substitute
225 - Sherryl Le - In Class Support
226 - Amanda Hart - ELA / Social Studies

Resource Instruction
102 - Kaitlyn McCrone - ELA / Social Studies
107 - Monika Tiwari - Math / Science
123 - Meghan Aumack - ELA / Social Studies
123A - Rachel Moroze - Math / Science
202 - Sanaa Kersey - ELA / Social Studies
207 - Grace Yoo - Math / Science
223 - Karja Longmore - ELA / Social Studies

Curriculum Support
024A - Lino Martire - Math Support (currently serving as Interim Assistant Principal)
205 - Renee Graham - Literacy Support
Rita Jamai - Reading Interventionist

Related Arts
003 - Xiu Xian Li - Mandarin
007 - Christopher Golinski - Music (Instrumental)
010A/010B - Tracey Kelly-Lever - Health and Physical Education (Athletics & Gymnastics)
022 - John Poff - Drama
010B/026 - Trish Kelly - Health and Physical Education (Athletics & Dance)
105 - Sung-Hyuk Park - Music (Vocal)
106 - Alice Hermida - Technology
206 - Susan Bartol - Specialized Science
209 - Ivory Wise - Visual Arts

Support Services
Rosemarie Boyle - Nurse
Sabra Scott - School Counselor
Naomi Kaplan - LDTC
Diane Specht - Occupational Therapist
Jill Lester-Sohn - Psychologist
Soukaina Barnes - Social Worker
Alla Bukh - Speech Pathologist
Ruthelyn Elkin - Speech Pathologist

Paraprofessionals
Annastasia Bailey
Anaya Brown
Briana Carr
Justine Conca

Cheryl Criss 
Zorina D’Emilio
Fabien Hankers
Addison Jarvis
Charles Johnson
Deirdre Johnson
Emily Lay
Jackie Preiskines 

Abigail Scanlon
Sally Solo
Alexander Solomon
Nicole Tierney
Imeena Torres
Stacey Williams


Custodians
Wayne Luhrs - Head Custodian
Jasmine Simpson
Steve King

Security
Dallas Anglin

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.