Hillside Staff Roster

2019-2020 Hillside Staff Roster

Administration
Dr. Samanthaa Anglin - Principal
Mr. Thomas Adamo - Assistant Principal

Main Office
Stacey Best - Head Secretary
Mara Mazur - Secretary

3rd Grade
101 - Nicole Morrisroe - ELA / Social Studies
121 - Samira Harris - Math / Science
Samantha Russo - Math / Science Substitute
130 - Tanya Bitar - In Class Support
208 - Eli Siebert- Math / Science
221 - Stacey Heuschkel - ELA / Social Studies / Math / Science
224 - Leslie Masuzzo - Math / Science
227 - Alexandra Scriffiano - ELA / Social Studies
228 - MiSoo Chung - ELA / Social Studies

4th Grade
002 - Megan Murphy - ELA / Social Studies
120 - Tina Traina - ELA / Social Studies
127 - Bonnie Schatzman - Math / Science
201 - Michele Gorcica - ELA / Social Studies / Math / Science
203 - Christian Hart - Math / Science
220 - Amanda Senior - Math / Science
222 - Pam Gerdes - ELA / Social Studies
229 - Noell Tundo - In Class Support

5th Grade
001 - Tai Matthews - ELA / Social Studies
103 - Kari Brantner - Math / Science
122 - Peter Bongiovanni - Math / Science
124 - Ashley Bostic - Math / Science
126 - Lisa Frankle - ELA / Social Studies
128 - Heather DesLonde - ELA / Social Studies
Jessica Mariconda - ELA / Social Studies Substitute
207 - Eugene Kline - Math / Science
225 - Sherryl Le - In Class Support
226 - Amanda Hart - ELA / Social Studies

Resource Instruction
102 - Kaitlyn McCrone - 3rd ELA / Social Studies
107 - Monika Tiwari - 3rd Math / Science
123 - Meghan Aumack - 4th and 5th ELA / Social Studies
123A - Grace Yoo - 4th and 5th Math / Science
202 - Sanaa Kersey - 4th and 5th ELA / Social Studies
208A - Kari Barsa - 4th and 5th Math / Science
223 - Karja Longmore - 4th and 5th ELA / Social Studies

Curriculum Support
024A - Lino Martire - Math Support
205 - Renee Graham - Literacy Support

Related Arts
003 - Piedad Gutierrez - Spanish
004 - Xiu Xian Li - Mandarin
007 - Christopher Golinski - Music (Instrumental)
010A - Jason Kaplan - Health and Physical Education (Gymnastics)
010B - Tracey Kelly-Lever - Health and Physical Education (Athletics)
022 - Megan Wills - Drama
026 - Ariana Smeriglio - Health and Physical Education (Dance)
Trisha KellyHealth and Physical Education (Dance) Substitute
105 - Sung-Hyuk Park - Music (Vocal)
106 - Judith Towery - Technology
206 - Susan Bartol - Specialized Science
209 - Sona Yeghiazaryan - Visual Arts

Support Services
Rosemarie Boyle - Nurse
Naomi Kaplan - LDTC
Hilary Trevenen - Psychologist
Dr. Dina Cagliostro - Psychologist
Soukaina Barnes - Social Worker
Phyllis Lowenthal - Speech Pathologist
Ruthelyn Elkin - Speech Pathologist
Sabra Scott - School Counselor
Diane Specht - Occupational Therapist

Paraprofessionals
Annastasia Bailey
Amanda Brennan
Micheal Chancey
Marquis Conover
Cheryl Criss 
Zorina D’Emilio
Sharon DiDonato
Cabral Edley
Fabien Hankers
Simone Hayes
Addison Jarvis
Tyrra Jenkins
Charles Johnson
Anthony Latti
Monimia Murphy
Sally Solo
Alexander Solomon
Asia Thompson
Zoe Zevikaris

Custodians
Rich Vandenbos - Head Custodian
Kevin Gibbs
Wayne Luhrs

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.